古劍奇譚二
小小冒險家
  • 古劍奇譚二
  • 小小冒險家

GoetiaXGoetiaX

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
 
Funmily Corporation Ltd. policy is to respect the privacy of each individual. Therefore, we will comply with the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance[and]strive to comply with internationally recognized standards for the protection of personal data privacy. At the same time, the company will ensure that employees will comply with the strictest security[and]confidentiality standards when handling personal data.
Reasons for Collecting Data
 
You may be asked to provide information to Funmily Corporation Ltd. from time to time in[order]to use/order certain services. When you browse Funmily Corporation Ltd. services, you may be asked to provide further website usage information. The main purposes of collecting data are as follows:
Verify the identity of the Funmily Corporation Ltd. membership card holder-for this purpose, information such as name, ID number, address, email, etc. will be collected from you during registration.
Provide Funmily Corporation Ltd.’s services[and]support-This information includes contact information, as well as the service or support you request. This information will also be used to provide you with the latest information on products[and]services.
Post comments in the discussion forum, or respond to surveys-our company will collect email addresses or names.
The service is specially tailored to cater to your needs-the service usage information may be used to compile comprehensive statistics[and]analysis to help the company create the most suitable[and]easy-to-use content for users.
Marketing purposes-including contacting you directly to notify you of the latest news. Although we are committed to following the company’s most stringent guidelines[and]selecting information provided by reputable buyers/sellers, online shops or other hypertext linked sites), Funmily Corporation Ltd. recommends that you contact us before providing any personal information Relevant parties consult their codes[and]guidelines.
 
Disclosure of Collected Information
 
You confirm[and]authorize Funmily Corporation Ltd. to retain[and]store all the information you provide in one or more databases of the company. We will maintain full control[and]protection of all the data in these databases in accordance with strict security[and]confidentiality standards,[and]will not disclose it to third parties, except for the following persons or organizations:
An authorized Funmily Corporation Ltd. employee who has received formal training in handling customer data.
Third-party service providers that provide support services (including but not limited to administrative management, installation, telecommunications, computers,[and]other professional services, etc.). These suppliers are contractually bound to comply with the privacy standards listed in this article.
Any person to whom Funmily Corporation Ltd. needs to disclose information in accordance with applicable laws, government or regulatory requirements.
When the company’s business reorganization, reorganization, or similar circumstances occur, any trustee or transferee who has the benefit of the company.
The person or organization you trade with through Funmily Corporation Ltd. services, such as online shops, banks, financial or other institutions.
You further confirm that the information you provided may be transferred to a place outside of Hong Kong based on the aforementioned circumstances. The company will not disclose your personal information to third parties for marketing purposes without your prior consent.
User’s choice
Funmily Corporation Ltd. will regularly provide users with the latest news or communications that occur without your request via email. If you no longer want to receive communications that were sent without your request, you can contact our customer relations staff by email,[and]they will[delete]your name from the contact list of the above communications. We will only keep your contact details for the purpose of providing customer service, such as notifying you of the latest offers, changes to membership services, etc.
Use "Cookies" to collect information
We may use "cookies" ("Cookies") to collect users’ usage information of the service, which will help users to visit the website again. A "cookie file" is a small piece of data sent by a web server[and]stored in a web browser so that it can be read from the browser in the future. Currently, the information collected from cookie files is used to improve the functionality of the service. The information provided by Funmily Corporation Ltd. services is organized[and]arranged based on the company’s analysis of users’ cumulative use of the service. The cookie file helps at the same time make the login process smoother[and]faster,[and]save the data between the call periods. You can turn off the cookie file function on your browser without affecting your browsing of our website, but cookie files do make our service more convenient. Turning off the cookie file function may cause complexity[and]involve more input procedures. You should also note that if you clear the cookie file function, some functions of Funmily Corporation Ltd.’s services may be affected.
Security guard
We are concerned about the security of the collected data[and]have implemented measures to prevent unauthorized access or use of such data. The system of Funmily Corporation Ltd. uses appropriate security protocols for authentication[and]authorization to ensure the security of electronic communications. Nevertheless, we are not responsible for any breach of security measures or unauthorized disclosure or use of such information.
 
Period of Retention
 
Your personal information will be retained for an appropriate period of time to achieve the specified purpose.
[update]of privacy policy
We are very concerned about the privacy of users,[and]know that when our company provides new features or commercial services, it is necessary to[update]this policy, we will notify users of the changes before modifying this policy.
Other rights
No terms contained in this privacy policy restrict anyone’s rights under the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. You must be aware of your rights under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, including:
Check whether the company holds any personal information about you.
Check your information held by our company.
Request correction of your information.
Find out the policies[and]practices implemented by the company from time to time regarding the information[and]types of information held by the company.
It is forbidden to access or use your information[and]request to be informed of the actions taken by Funmily Corporation Ltd. in response to any of the above requirements. Funmily Corporation Ltd. reserves the right to charge a reasonable fee for compliance with the above requirements.

OK